Branding & print catalogue
Logos, cards, stationery, print and merch, designed to match your website. Every print price includes a proof for you to approve and UK delivery.
See it with your name
Type your business name, pick a colour and a style, and add your logo if you have one. The whole catalogue below changes to match.
- Business cards

- Letterheads

- A5 flyers

- Cotton tote bags

- Mugs

Shown here: Harbrook Plumbing, a made-up example. Type your own name to replace it.
A quick preview, not a proof: we design it properly and send you a proof first.
Like this? Request a proofTake it further: design it with usThree brand packages
Design and print together, for less than buying each piece on its own. Print is included at the quantities shown.
Starter
£449 one-off
Saves £76 on buying the same things one by one (£525).
For a new business, or a logo that needs redoing.
Ask about StarterWhat’s in it: the Starter package
- New logo (Logo design, Statement)£299
- One-page brand sheet£79
- Business card design£59
- Letterhead template for Word and Google Docs£49
- 250 business cards, 450gsm soft-touch£39
Bought one by one: £525. As a package: £449.
- Good fit for a small business
Business
£699 one-off
Saves £186 on buying the same things one by one (£885).
For a practice or office that sends letters and meets clients.
Ask about BusinessWhat’s in it: the Business package
- New logo (Logo design, Statement)£299
- One-page brand sheet£79
- Business card design£59
- Letterhead template + email signature (Digital, Statement)£79
- 250 business cards, 450gsm soft-touch£39
- Letterhead design£59
- Compliment slip design£29
- A5 flyer design, one side£89
- 250 A4 letterheads, 120gsm£59
- 250 compliment slips£45
- 500 A5 flyers£49
Bought one by one: £885. As a package: £699.
Full
£1,099 one-off
Saves £390 on buying the same things one by one (£1,489).
For a business that runs events, or talks to more than one kind of client.
Ask about FullWhat’s in it: the Full package
- New logo (Logo design, Statement)£299
- One-page brand sheet£79
- Business card design£59
- Letterhead template + email signature (Digital, Statement)£79
- 250 business cards, 450gsm soft-touch£39
- Letterhead design£59
- Compliment slip design£29
- A5 flyer design, one side£89
- 250 A4 letterheads, 120gsm£59
- 250 compliment slips£45
- 500 A5 flyers£49
- Short brand guide£229
- Social profile kit£79
- Merch artwork£49
- 10 cotton totes£119
- 10 mugs£69
- 100 stickers£59
Bought one by one: £1,489. As a package: £1,099.
Also on Full: your homepage written a second way, for a second kind of reader, with a switch between the two. Needs a Grow or Run website plan, priced separately.
On every package: a proof for you to approve before anything is printed, two rounds of changes (more are £75 an hour, agreed first), and your logo files in every format.
Not sure which? Design it with us first, and we’ll tell you which package fits.
Need a website as well? The Website + Starter brand bundle is £599 for both, instead of £698. See the bundle on our website page
Order on its own
Cards, stationery, print, merch and design, without a package. Most come in two versions. Open a product to see its quantities and prices, and add what you’d like to your request: we check your artwork, send you a proof, and order it once you’ve said yes.
The businesses on these photos are made up. Type your own name and every product shows yours instead.
- Classic
- Our standard: good materials, a proof checked by a person, and delivery included.
- Statement
- Special finishes for when you want it to stand out.
Stationery

Business cards
ClassicStatement
450gsm, soft-touch both sides
from £39
Prices and details: Business cards
Thick 450gsm cards with a smooth soft-touch finish. The first thing most clients keep.
Classic
450gsm silk, soft-touch laminated both sides, printed one side, 85 x 55mm
Business cards, Classic: prices Quantity Price 250 £39 Request: Business cards, Classic, 250 500 On request Ask: Business cards, Classic, 500 Statement
450gsm soft-touch with a raised gloss spot UV layer (logo or name), printed one side

Business cards, Statement: prices Quantity Price 250 £80 Request: Business cards, Statement, 250 500 On request Ask: Business cards, Statement, 500 250, gold or silver foil instead of spot UV £80 Request: Business cards, Statement, 250, gold or silver foil instead of spot UV 250, extra-thick 810gsm triple-layer card On request Ask: Business cards, Statement, 250, extra-thick 810gsm triple-layer card 
Letterheads
ClassicStatement
120gsm smooth uncoated paper
from £59
Prices and details: Letterheads
A4 letter paper with your logo and details, ready for your printer or for handwritten notes.
Classic
A4, 120gsm smooth uncoated, colour one side, laser-printer friendly stock
Letterheads, Classic: prices Quantity Price 250 £59 Request: Letterheads, Classic, 250 500 £89 Request: Letterheads, Classic, 500 Statement
A4, 150gsm textured luxury paper (Tintoretto Gesso), colour one side
Letterheads, Statement: prices Quantity Price 250 £130 Request: Letterheads, Statement, 250 500 £225 Request: Letterheads, Statement, 500 
Compliment slips
ClassicStatement
120gsm uncoated paper
from £45
Prices and details: Compliment slips
A third of an A4 sheet, for a quick 'with compliments' note in a parcel or letter.
Classic
DL (99 x 210mm), 120gsm uncoated, colour one side
Compliment slips, Classic: prices Quantity Price 250 £45 Request: Compliment slips, Classic, 250 500 £49 Request: Compliment slips, Classic, 500 Statement
DL, heavier 170gsm uncoated, colour one side
Compliment slips, Statement: prices Quantity Price 250 On request Ask: Compliment slips, Statement, 250 500 On request Ask: Compliment slips, Statement, 500 
Printed envelopes
ClassicStatement
80gsm white, self-seal
from £115
Prices and details: Printed envelopes
Long DL envelopes with your logo printed on the front. They fit an A4 letter folded in three.
Classic
DL 220 x 110mm, 80gsm white, self-seal, no window, colour on the front
Printed envelopes, Classic: prices Quantity Price 250 £115 Request: Printed envelopes, Classic, 250 500 £149 Request: Printed envelopes, Classic, 500 Statement
DL 220 x 110mm, heavier 100gsm white, colour on the front
Printed envelopes, Statement: prices Quantity Price 250 £130 Request: Printed envelopes, Statement, 250 500 £200 Request: Printed envelopes, Statement, 500
Marketing print

A5 flyers
ClassicStatement
150gsm silk, printed one side
from £49
Prices and details: A5 flyers
A5 flyers or 'what happens next' leaflets for your waiting room, events or the door.
Classic
A5, 150gsm silk, colour one side
A5 flyers, Classic: prices Quantity Price 500 £49 Request: A5 flyers, Classic, 500 1,000 On request Ask: A5 flyers, Classic, 1,000 Statement
A5, heavier 170gsm silk, colour both sides
A5 flyers, Statement: prices Quantity Price 500 £70 Request: A5 flyers, Statement, 500 1,000 £90 Request: A5 flyers, Statement, 1,000 Pull-up roller banner
ClassicStatement
Polymer banner, aluminium base, carry bag
from £59
Prices and details: Pull-up roller banner
A standing 850 x 2000mm banner that rolls into its own base. For events, reception or a stall.
Classic
850 x 2000mm, 300gsm grey-back polymer, aluminium base, carry bag
Pull-up roller banner, Classic: prices Quantity Price 1 £59 Request: Pull-up roller banner, Classic, 1 Statement
850 x 2000mm, matt-coated vinyl (less glare under lights), premium base, carry bag
Pull-up roller banner, Statement: prices Quantity Price 1 £130 Request: Pull-up roller banner, Statement, 1 
Stickers
ClassicStatement
Paper sticker, 85 x 55mm
from £59
Prices and details: Stickers
Logo stickers for parcels, bags and laptops.
Classic
85 x 55mm rectangle, 80gsm paper, crack-back
Stickers, Classic: prices Quantity Price 100 £59 Request: Stickers, Classic, 100 Statement
25 x 51mm, waterproof clear gloss polypropylene, permanent

Stickers, Statement: prices Quantity Price 25 £65 Request: Stickers, Statement, 25 100 £75 Request: Stickers, Statement, 100
Merch
Minimum 10 (pens 25, lanyards 50). For a big run, we suggest ordering 10 first to check the result.

Cotton tote bags
ClassicStatement
Natural cotton, one-colour print
from £119
Prices and details: Cotton tote bags
Natural cotton totes with your logo screen-printed in one colour.
Classic
Natural cotton, 100g/m2, 280 x 310mm one-colour screen print, one side
Cotton tote bags, Classic: prices Quantity Price 10 £119 Request: Cotton tote bags, Classic, 10 25 £149 Request: Cotton tote bags, Classic, 25 50 £229 Request: Cotton tote bags, Classic, 50 Statement
Heavyweight 220g/m2 cotton, 13 litre, logo printed
Cotton tote bags, Statement: prices Quantity Price 25 £250 Request: Cotton tote bags, Statement, 25 50 £400 Request: Cotton tote bags, Statement, 50 
Mugs
ClassicStatement
White 11oz mug, full-colour print
from £69
Prices and details: Mugs
Your logo on a classic white mug, by the box for the office or as gifts.
Classic
11oz white ceramic mug, full-colour print
Mugs, Classic: prices Quantity Price 10 £69 Request: Mugs, Classic, 10 25 £159 Request: Mugs, Classic, 25 Statement
330ml 'colour pop' mug (coloured inside and handle), full-colour sublimation, individual gift box
Mugs, Statement: prices Quantity Price 10 £150 Request: Mugs, Statement, 10 25 £350 Request: Mugs, Statement, 25 
Hoodies
ClassicStatement
Small left-chest logo
from £299
Prices and details: Hoodies
Warm hoodies with your logo on the chest, or a bigger full-colour design.
Classic
80/20 cotton-poly hoodie, small left-chest logo (100mm)
Hoodies, Classic: prices Quantity Price 10 £299 Request: Hoodies, Classic, 10 25 £699 Request: Hoodies, Classic, 25 Statement
Hoodie with a full-colour direct-to-garment print, larger design area
Hoodies, Statement: prices Quantity Price 10 £400 Request: Hoodies, Statement, 10 25 £950 Request: Hoodies, Statement, 25 
T-shirts
ClassicStatement
Cotton tee, full-colour print
from £159
Prices and details: T-shirts
Classic cotton tees with your logo, for a team, an event or a stall.
Classic
Classic cotton tee (Gildan), full-colour direct-to-garment print
T-shirts, Classic: prices Quantity Price 10 £159 Request: T-shirts, Classic, 10 25 £349 Request: T-shirts, Classic, 25 Statement
Heavier organic cotton tee with an embroidered or screen-printed logo
T-shirts, Statement: prices Quantity Price 10 On request Ask: T-shirts, Statement, 10 25 On request Ask: T-shirts, Statement, 25 
A5 notebooks
ClassicStatement
Softer cover in your choice of colour, one-colour logo
from £159
Prices and details: A5 notebooks
Lined A5 notebooks with your logo on the cover, for clients, workshops or the team.
Classic
A5 softer cover in your choice of colour, 96 lined pages, one-colour logo
A5 notebooks, Classic: prices Quantity Price 25 £159 Request: A5 notebooks, Classic, 25 50 £249 Request: A5 notebooks, Classic, 50 Statement
A5 hard cover, 96 lined pages, one-colour screen-printed logo
A5 notebooks, Statement: prices Quantity Price 10 £175 Request: A5 notebooks, Statement, 10 25 £250 Request: A5 notebooks, Statement, 25 
Pens
ClassicStatement
White barrel, full-wrap colour print
from £69
Prices and details: Pens
Click pens printed with your name and number, for the reception desk and the post.
Classic
Retractable ballpoint, white barrel, black grip, full-wrap colour print
Pens, Classic: prices Quantity Price 25 £69 Request: Pens, Classic, 25 100 £189 Request: Pens, Classic, 100 Statement
Metal pen with an engraved logo

Pens, Statement: prices Quantity Price 25 On request Ask: Pens, Statement, 25 100 On request Ask: Pens, Statement, 100 
Lanyards
ClassicStatement
Printed with your logo or name along the strap, both sides; safety break clip
from £299
Prices and details: Lanyards
Printed lanyards with a safety clip, for events and staff passes.
Classic
20 x 900mm, printed both sides, safety break clip
Lanyards, Classic: prices Quantity Price 50 £299 Request: Lanyards, Classic, 50 100 £399 Request: Lanyards, Classic, 100 Statement
Woven lanyard with card holder

Lanyards, Statement: prices Quantity Price 50 On request Ask: Lanyards, Statement, 50 100 On request Ask: Lanyards, Statement, 100
Design

Logo design
ClassicStatement
A tidy-up of your logo
from £149
Prices and details: Logo design
A logo that works on a card, a sign and a phone screen, in every version you'll need.
Classic
Logo tidy-up: we redraw your existing logo or sketch as clean artwork. Colour, one-colour, horizontal and stacked versions; PNG, SVG and PDF; 1 round of changes
Logo design, Classic: prices Item Price 1 logo £149 Request: Logo design, Classic, 1 logo Statement
New logo: 3 first ideas, 2 rounds of changes, then the full set of versions and files
Logo design, Statement: prices Item Price 1 logo £299 Request: Logo design, Statement, 1 logo 
Brand sheet and brand guide
ClassicStatement
One-page brand sheet
from £79
Prices and details: Brand sheet and brand guide
Your colours, fonts and logo rules written down, so anyone can use them properly.
Classic
One-page brand sheet: logo versions, colours (with print and screen codes) and fonts
Brand sheet and brand guide, Classic: prices Item Price 1 sheet £79 Request: Brand sheet and brand guide, Classic, 1 sheet Statement
Short brand guide PDF: logo use, colour, type and tone of voice, with do's and don'ts
Brand sheet and brand guide, Statement: prices Item Price 1 guide £229 Request: Brand sheet and brand guide, Statement, 1 guide 
Design for print
ClassicStatement
A clean layout from your brand
from £29
Prices and details: Design for print
Have your card, letterhead, flyer or banner designed by us, then printed or sent to you as files.
Classic
A clean layout from your logo and brand, 1 round of changes, print-ready files
Design for print, Classic: prices Item Price Business card (both sides) £59 Request: Design for print, Classic, Business card (both sides) Letterhead £59 Request: Design for print, Classic, Letterhead Compliment slip (with a letterhead) £29 Request: Design for print, Classic, Compliment slip (with a letterhead) Envelope £29 Request: Design for print, Classic, Envelope A5 flyer, one side £89 Request: Design for print, Classic, A5 flyer, one side A5 flyer, both sides £119 Request: Design for print, Classic, A5 flyer, both sides Roller banner £119 Request: Design for print, Classic, Roller banner Merch artwork (one design set up for every item) £49 Request: Design for print, Classic, Merch artwork (one design set up for every item) Social profile kit (profile picture and banner) £79 Request: Design for print, Classic, Social profile kit (profile picture and banner) Statement
Bespoke design: 2 first ideas, 2 rounds of changes, print-ready files
Design for print, Statement: prices Item Price Business card (both sides) £89 Request: Design for print, Statement, Business card (both sides) Letterhead £89 Request: Design for print, Statement, Letterhead Compliment slip (with a letterhead) £49 Request: Design for print, Statement, Compliment slip (with a letterhead) Envelope £49 Request: Design for print, Statement, Envelope A5 flyer, one side £139 Request: Design for print, Statement, A5 flyer, one side A5 flyer, both sides £179 Request: Design for print, Statement, A5 flyer, both sides Roller banner £179 Request: Design for print, Statement, Roller banner Merch artwork (one design set up for every item) £69 Request: Design for print, Statement, Merch artwork (one design set up for every item) Social profile kit (profile picture and banner) £119 Request: Design for print, Statement, Social profile kit (profile picture and banner) 
Digital letterhead and email signature
ClassicStatement
Template for Word and Google Docs
from £49
Prices and details: Digital letterhead and email signature
Your letterhead as a Word and Google Docs template, so every letter you type looks the part.
Classic
Letterhead template for Word and Google Docs: logo and details locked in the header and footer, your fonts set, a print-ready PDF and a one-page how-to
Digital letterhead and email signature, Classic: prices Item Price 1 template £49 Request: Digital letterhead and email signature, Classic, 1 template Statement
The letterhead template plus a matching email signature, tested in Gmail, Outlook and Apple Mail
Digital letterhead and email signature, Statement: prices Item Price Template + signature £79 Request: Digital letterhead and email signature, Statement, Template + signature
How ordering works

We design it
We check your artwork, or design it from scratch, and send you a proof: a flat mock-up of how it will look. A person checks every proof, and nothing is printed until you’ve said yes in writing.

We make it
Once you’ve approved the proof and paid the invoice, we get it printed on the stock you chose and checked before it leaves. One invoice, from us.

You unbox it
Delivered to your door, with tracking: cards, letterheads and flyers in about a week, merch in 2 to 3 weeks. Delivery to one UK mainland address is included.
Prices exclude VAT. We’re not currently VAT-registered, so no VAT is charged. If that changes, we’ll add VAT at the standard rate and tell you first. Prices checked 14 Oct 2026. “On request” means we’ll quote that version for you.
The sensible questions
What’s the difference between Classic and Statement?
Classic is our standard: good materials, a proof checked by a person, and delivery included. Statement is for when you want something extra: special finishes, such as a raised gloss layer or foil, and heavier stock. Switch between the two on any product to see exactly what you get in each.
Who prints it?
Trusted UK trade printers, chosen for each job. We place the order, keep an eye on it and send you the tracking, and you get one invoice, from us. You never have to deal with a printer.
What if the print comes out wrong?
We check a proof with you first, and nothing is printed until you’ve said yes in writing. If an item is faulty or doesn’t match the proof you approved, we reprint it or refund you. This doesn’t affect your legal rights.
What am I agreeing to when I approve a proof?
We check your artwork (resolution, colours and fit) and send you a digital proof: a flat mock-up of the design. Approving it means you accept the design, wording, spelling, colours and position as shown. Printed colour and placement can differ slightly from a screen, especially on curved or fabric items such as mugs, clothing and bags. If you send your own artwork and choose to go ahead after we’ve flagged a concern, a result that matches the approved proof isn’t a fault. For a big run, we suggest ordering a first batch of 10 to check the result.
Can I just buy print?
Yes. If you already have a logo and artwork you like, we check it, proof it and order the print for you, at the prices in the catalogue. Any design work is priced separately, and we tell you the cost before we start.
Does it matter where I am?
Not at all. We’re based in London, working with clients anywhere, by email, phone and video call. Prices are in pounds. If you’re outside the UK, ask us about print delivery before you order.
Not sure what you need? Bring your current business card to a 20-minute chat. We won’t be rude about it.
Book a 20-minute chat (opens Cal.com in a new tab)Ask for anything on this page.
Book a 20-minute chat, or write to us. We reply within one working day.
- BookPick a time for a 20-minute chat (opens Cal.com in a new tab)
- Phone07861 919487
- Emailhello@eliterose.digital
- BasedLondon, working with clients anywhere
Our own phone line is answered by an AI assistant. It will tell you so, take your details and can book you in.
Or write to us here.
“Request” on any product or package adds it to your request here, so you can ask for several things at once. Add your details and send it.
